Login Create Account
Wednesday, July 25th, 2018
Green Mountain Invitational
Hosted by:  Nemesis     Attending Audience: 3,263 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 30 / 30
Division 1
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Nashville Sound FAME 8.240 8.230 8.930 8.225 8.235 8.925 17.735 17.750 86.270 1
Nemesis CLASS 7.260 7.270 8.615 7.180 7.270 8.635 18.205 18.225 82.660 2
Carolina Royals CLASS 7.415 7.425 8.665 7.560 7.435 8.680 17.250 17.225 81.655 3
Continuum CLASS 7.315 7.830 8.555 7.350 7.310 8.555 17.105 17.090 81.110 4
Re:Sound Collective CLASS 7.880 7.875 8.190 7.710 7.705 8.185 16.420 16.415 80.380 5
White Star CLASS 7.620 7.625 8.030 7.635 7.590 7.915 15.850 16.025 78.290 6
Sound of the Valley CAMA 7.695 7.705 7.755 7.700 7.710 7.750 15.365 15.355 77.035 7
The Panthers FAME 6.790 6.595 8.320 6.485 6.795 8.350 16.850 16.805 76.990 8
Ohio Brass Theatre CLASS 7.890 7.895 7.515 7.890 7.885 7.220 14.840 14.245 75.380 9
Southwind DCA 6.650 6.580 6.590 6.880 6.735 7.205 14.205 14.825 69.670 10
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Gold Coast Drum and Bugle Corps DCU 6.900 7.040 7.530 6.490 6.595 7.465 15.285 15.120 72.425 1
Nastalgia Cadets CLASS 6.850 8.205 7.025 6.435 6.500 6.770 13.870 13.885 69.540 2
Galaxy Regiment CLASS 6.855 7.075 6.725 6.845 6.875 6.740 13.305 13.335 67.755 3
Phantom Regiment DCG 6.235 6.240 5.685 5.795 5.880 6.140 11.810 12.920 60.705 4
Warren Devils DCU 6.185 6.165 5.965 6.210 6.040 5.965 12.095 11.960 60.585 5
Hogan Regiment CLASS 5.975 5.955 6.030 5.955 5.965 5.950 12.235 12.425 60.490 6
Cavalry Drum and Bugle Corps DCU 5.740 5.730 5.915 5.595 5.510 5.760 12.255 12.265 58.770 7
The Red Line Regiment CLASS 5.750 5.730 5.870 5.725 5.730 5.715 11.730 11.710 57.960 8
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Mirage STADC 5.735 5.740 5.950 5.820 5.815 5.965 11.730 11.735 58.490 1
The London Academy Drum and Bugle Corp DCU 5.770 5.720 5.850 5.740 5.715 5.785 11.830 11.845 58.255 2
West Sound Waves DCU 5.765 5.735 5.755 5.735 5.755 5.700 11.635 11.640 57.720 3
North Ridge Scouts CLASS 5.720 5.730 5.775 5.720 5.610 5.770 11.600 11.630 57.555 4
The Vanishing Graphs STADC 5.125 7.265 5.240 5.125 5.125 5.175 11.225 11.115 55.395 5
The Boys' Brigade STADC 5.380 5.275 5.400 5.150 5.275 5.365 11.325 11.265 54.435 6
Nova Regiment FAME 5.505 5.505 5.380 5.495 5.515 5.285 11.000 10.710 54.395 7
Gold Coast B Drum and Bugle Corps DCU 5.295 5.280 5.400 5.500 5.465 5.450 11.010 10.965 54.365 8
Central Symphony DCU 6.300 5.410 5.040 5.245 5.365 5.350 10.495 10.860 54.065 9
The Rising Glory Drum Corps DTG 5.040 4.795 4.840 4.790 4.795 4.770 10.175 10.135 49.340 10
Sky Blue Regiment STADC 4.495 4.505 4.580 4.505 4.495 4.580 9.860 9.855 46.875 11
Synchronicity2 STADC 4.495 4.505 4.630 4.505 4.495 4.640 9.340 9.340 45.950 12