December 10th, 2023 12:39am
Congrats to the winners! Results are below:
MARCHING BAND:
Division I
Winner: Black 🪨 Gold Outdoor Performance Ensemble - Twisted Nerve - 8 votes
Runner-Up: Osaka Bay Outdoor Performance Ensemble - Thy Kingdom Come - 7 votes
3rd Place: Infinity - Divided We Fall - 5 votes
Division II
Winner: Plainfield Central HS - 5ive - 8 votes
Runner-Up: Klein Cain Hurricane Marching Band - A Queen's Eternal March - 6 votes
3rd Place: Pentium Outdoor Performance Ensemble - The Illumination - 5 votes
Division III
Winner: Corps of the Garde Impériale Du Seattle - Ascensionnelle Astrêale - 8 votes
Runner-Up: The Pride of Fishers - Avant Garden - 5 votes
3rd Place (tie): Ryle HS Marching Band - Align The Stars ; The Ravens - The Black Parade - 4 votes
The following groups have advanced to the final poll: Black 🪨 Gold Outdoor Performance Ensemble, Corps of the Garde Impériale Du Seattle, Plainfield Central HS
---
DRUMLINE:
Division I
Winner: Petaling Jaya Irama - Vitrual Insanity Overdose - 7 votes
Runner-Up (tie): Enigma Indoor - Music of the Spheres ; Wagyu Beats - Tonal Eclipse of the Heart - 6 votes
3rd Place: Piedra Del Sol - Where Shadows Play - 5 votes
Division II
Winner (tie): Pentium Percussion Ensemble - Challenger Deep ; ⚡️Thunder⚡️ - The Demon I Cling To - 7 votes
Runner-Up: Ritari Rumpu - Sami - 5 votes
3rd Place (tie): HC World Percussion - Harmony of the Soul ; Heart of Palm Beach Percussion Ensemble - Calculated to Evil - 4 votes
Division III
Winner (tie): City of Seattle Brigade - The Space Needlers - Odyssey Galactica ; Cyclone Independent Percussion - The End of the World ; North Shore Percussion - Surfin' Safari ; Visayas Indoor - Half Empty - 5 votes
Runner-Up (tie): Blue Cadets Drumline - When Dark Becomes Light ; Peral City Drumline - Back in Black ; Stryke Percussion - Nightmare at 30'000 Feet ; The Red Tritons Indoor - Welcome to the Garden - 2 votes
3rd Place (tie): Blue Drummin’ Italians - The Empire State ; BVC Drumline - Bootlegger Boogie ; Cactus Line - Night Crawler ; Fuji - Cecil ; PC Cadets - The Matrix ; PC Rhythm - A Blossoming Flower ; Razor Drumline - The Mask ; Silver Platoon - To Wonderland ; WallofSpocks - Crashy Boom - 1 votes
The following groups have advanced to the final poll: City of Seattle Brigade - The Space Needlers, Cyclone Independent Percussion, North Shore Percussion, Pentium Percussion Ensemble, Petaling Jaya Irama, ⚡️Thunder⚡️, Visayas Indoor
---
You can vote for the finalists using the links posted above