Login Create Account
Friday, March 27th, 2020
Corps Night Spectacular C
Hosted by:  Wondermint Rainbow Cavaliers     Attending Audience: 3,335 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 30 / 30
Tenth seasonal Premier Drum Corps Championships
Division 1
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Corps of Unspecified Identity UNSP-C 9.910 9.910 9.905 9.900 9.890 9.910 19.810 19.810 99.045 1
Continuum CLASS 8.980 8.980 9.780 8.980 8.980 9.780 19.800 19.795 95.075 2
Nemesis CLASS 8.525 8.530 9.830 8.635 8.590 9.835 19.810 19.810 93.565 3
Wondermint Rainbow Cavaliers CLASS 9.255 9.245 9.350 9.240 9.240 9.360 18.685 18.685 93.060 4
Canada Corps CLASS 9.100 9.120 9.305 9.050 9.110 9.320 18.655 18.500 92.160 5
10th Regiment DTG 8.480 8.435 9.500 8.470 8.605 9.515 18.905 18.925 90.835 6
Starlights Drum and Bugle Corps CLASS 8.390 8.385 8.785 8.380 8.370 8.780 17.385 17.385 85.860 7
Aftershock NZ FAME 8.235 9.150 8.380 8.310 8.155 8.515 16.990 17.035 84.770 8
Quiksilver CLASS 7.580 6.995 9.015 7.585 7.000 9.025 18.375 18.385 83.960 9
Samurai DTG 8.210 8.205 8.295 8.215 8.205 8.300 16.475 16.465 82.370 10
Each1Teach1 CLASS 7.665 7.440 8.620 7.470 7.255 8.270 16.040 16.395 79.155 11
Ohio Brass CLASS 7.875 7.640 8.030 7.775 7.730 8.110 16.000 15.825 78.985 12
Schism Drum & Bugle Corps ICE 7.245 7.200 7.315 7.220 7.180 7.300 14.385 14.385 72.230 13
Red Kingsmen FAME 6.785 6.825 6.790 6.820 6.805 6.790 13.880 13.720 68.415 14
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Florida Dragon Regiment SMACDC 8.440 8.410 7.915 8.460 8.440 8.025 15.870 15.920 81.480 1
Red Blazers DTG 7.975 7.780 7.415 7.670 7.600 7.470 15.320 15.555 76.785 2
The Mist CLASS 6.930 6.905 6.990 6.910 6.910 6.975 13.840 13.865 69.325 3
Spirit of Bucktown CLASS 6.525 6.515 6.925 6.515 6.515 6.980 14.475 14.410 68.860 4
SKDC FAME 5.790 5.825 5.760 5.780 5.830 5.750 12.035 12.040 58.810 5
The Burning Shadows CLASS 5.355 5.315 5.170 5.285 5.295 5.260 10.690 11.055 53.425 6
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Laredo Consquistadors DTG 5.740 5.795 6.095 5.900 5.920 6.100 12.405 12.385 60.340 1
Supernova NCC 6.300 5.870 6.050 5.865 5.765 6.000 11.925 12.190 59.965 2
Rainbow Beach Drum Corps NCC 5.375 5.400 5.445 5.300 5.305 5.290 10.535 10.730 53.380 3
Crimson Knights FAME 5.325 5.315 5.600 5.315 5.280 5.475 10.525 10.535 53.370 4
Emerald City Cadets DTG 5.310 5.555 5.195 5.175 5.310 5.170 10.170 10.205 52.090 5
Gulf Coast Sound NCC 5.285 5.275 5.290 5.275 5.255 5.135 10.185 9.865 51.565 6
Goblin Village Drum Corps CLASS 4.955 4.960 4.945 4.655 4.880 4.985 9.965 10.215 49.560 7
The First 4.820 4.855 4.995 4.750 4.765 4.810 9.730 9.775 48.500 8
Unity Drum and Bugle Corps DCG 4.760 4.770 4.575 4.645 4.645 4.605 9.550 9.515 47.065 9
Golden Knights 4.695 4.685 4.655 4.690 4.685 4.705 9.320 9.330 46.765 10