Login Create Account
Tuesday, September 15th, 2020
Dinoco's VI MSBA GN Championships
Hosted by:  Jessamine County "Pride of Dinoco"     Attending Audience: 118 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 3 / 30
Together with the help of Dinoco and MSBA. Jessamine County proudly welcomes you to the sixth MSBA Grand National Championships. The contest will be held at Dinoco Stadium and is welcome to all bands from across the states. We look forward to seeing your excellent groups compete this season.

Fight for your band's glory and battle it all out for the MSBA Piston Cup. To end this fantastic night off, Jessamine County will be performing for exhibition.

Jessamine County MSBA Championship History :
• Season 82 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Florida Dragon Battalion
Reserve Grand Champion - Bandito Cadets
• Season 83 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Spanish Park HS Regiment
Reserve Grand Champion - Nutmeg Rangers Marching Band

Dinoco's MSBA Grand National Championship History :
• Season 84 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Samurai Regiment
Reserve Grand Champion - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble
Division 1 Class 1st Place - Samurai Regiment
Division 2 Class 1st Place - Florida Dragon Battalion
Division 3 Class 1st Place - Golden Band
• Season 85 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble 
Reserve Grand Champion - Nutmeg Rangers Marching Band
Division 1 Class 1st Place - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble 
Division 2 Class 1st Place - Osaka Bay Outdoor Performance Ensemble
Division 3 Class 1st Place - Yeet Marching
• Season 86 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble 
Reserve Grand Champion - Calgary Stetson Showband
Division 1 Class 1st Place - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble 
Division 2 Class 1st Place - Buchanan High School Marching Band
Division 3 Class 1st Place - Marching Panthers
• Season 87 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble 
Reserve Grand Champion - Florida Dragon Battalion
Division 1 Class 1st Place - Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble 
Division 2 Class 1st Place - Marching Tigers
Division 3 Class 1st Place - Progress Marching Ensemble
• Season 88 Winners
Piston Cup Grand Champion - Living Room Crusaders
Reserve Grand Champion - Robinson Secondary School Marching Rams
Division 1 Class 1st Place - Living Room Crusaders
Division 2 Class 1st Place - Florida Dragon Battalion
Division 3 Class 1st Place - MustangB
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Marching Tigers IHBE 6.185 6.190 7.015 6.180 6.185 6.895 13.655 13.600 65.905 1
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Knights MBTG 7.935 7.890 8.275 7.965 7.980 8.340 16.160 16.180 80.725 1
PHS Marching Band UMEA 5.335 5.460 5.850 5.350 5.460 5.725 11.985 11.720 56.885 2