Login Create Account
Announcements
** NEW MEMBERS ALWAYS WELCOME!!! **
SEASON 91 NEWS
11/23/20 - Cookies, Movies, and Hot Chocolate! - DTG, is TODAY, November 23rd! Happy Thanksgiving 2020 from DTG!!!, is in 3 DAYS, November 26th! DTG Mid-Season Competition - S91. is in 5 DAYS, November 28th! Hanging Up the Tree in DTG!, is in 7 DAYS, November 30th! DTG Prelims S91, is in 10 DAYS, December 3rd! JOIN TODAY!

11/7/20 - DTG S91 WELCOME BY DIVISIONS!!!!
HELLO ALL and WELCOME to SEASON 91!!! Thank you for choosing DTG as your DRUM CORPS league!! I wish you the BEST of luck this season!! Please let me know if there is ANYTHING I can do for you!! GOOD LUCK!!!!

DIVISION 1
1. 10th Regiment 91
2. Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps
3. Greenville Rebels
4. Idaho Regiment
5. Kanpeki-sa
6. Legacy Drum and Bugle corps
7. Rebels
8. Red Blazers
9. Samurai
10. Sound of the Times
11. Xperience

DIVISION 2
Azure Rangers
1. Blueboats
2. Carylina Crown
3. Chula Vista Vanguard
4. Cotton Crusaders
5. Cougar Pride
6. Fort Wayne Hoosiers
7. Hickory DBC
8. Legends
9. Mustang Regiment
10. Petaling Jaya Sound
11. Red Bears
12. Rose City Drum & Bugle Corps
13. South Star
14. The Auburn Knights
15. The Brigadiers DBC
16. The Grove
17. The Rising Glory Drum Corps
18. Worcester Hills Drum Corps
19. Yeet Corp

DIVISION 3
1. Pacific Coast Corps
2. Pickens Blue Flames
3. Templin Institute
4. The Cardinals
5. Zephyrus

_________________________________________________________________________________
FMA results for FINALS are now (and will be from now on) in the "About Drum Corps Together" section. There, everyone can ALWAYS see our accomplishments in the league! Good luck with the rest of the season! Finish strong!
About Drum Corps Together
**Spread the word out about the DTG league! This will be an ACTIVE league with ACTIVE events and ACTIVE benefits. DTG wants to be proACTIVE! Join that with us!

SEASONS ACTIVE: 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91

DTG HISTORY: FMA Championships (FINALS ONLY!)
Season 75
- Grey Vandals- 4TH Place
- Rocketeers Drum and Bugle Corps- 5TH Place
- Legends- 8TH Place

Season 76
- Striders- 4TH Place
- Grey Vandals- 5TH Place
- Red Blazers- 9TH Place
- Rocketeers Drumline and Bugle Corps- 11TH Place AND
- Legends- 12TH Place

Season 77
- Red Blazers- 3RD Place
- Striders- 6TH Place
- Grey Vandals- 7TH Place
- Rocketeers Drum and Bugle Corps- 10TH Place
- Black Knights-12TH Place

Season 78
DIVISION 2
- Red Blazers- 5TH Place
- Grey Vandals- 6TH Place
- Rocketeers Drum and Bugle Corps- 10TH Place
- Black Knights- 12TH Place

DIVISION 3
- XPerience- 1ST Place
- Rose City Drum & Bugle Corps- 3RD Place
- Silver Bell- 4TH Place
- Blue Heroes- 7TH Place
- Midnight Wisps- 9TH Place
- Dauntless Drum and Bugle Corps- 10TH Place
- The Sound of Seattle- 12TH Place

Season 79
DIVISION 2
- Boston Crusaders - 1ST Place
- Bluecoats - 4TH Place
- 10th Regiment - 6TH Place
- Dingo Hunters - 9TH Place

DIVISION 3
- Grey Vandals - 1ST Place
- XPerience - 2ND Place
- Red Blazers - 3RD Place
- The Rising Glory Drum Corps - 5TH Place
- Rocketeers Drum and Bugle Corps - 9TH Place
- Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 10TH Place

Season 80
DIVISION 1
- Boston Crusaders- 8TH Place

DIVISION 2
- Grey Vandals- 1ST Place
- 10th Regiment- 2ND Place
- Samurai- 7TH Place
- Dingo Hunters- 9TH Place
- Bluecoats- 11TH Place

DIVISION 3
- The Grove- 1ST Place
- Calypso- 2ND Place
- The Rising Glory Drum Corps- 3RD Place
- Killmongers Corps- 5TH Place
- Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps- 6TH Place
- Jordon Pinchback- 7TH Place
- Evergreen- 10TH Place
- Legends- 11TH Place
- Silver Regiment- 12TH Place

Season 81
DIVISION 1
Samurai - 4TH Place

DIVISION 2
10th Regiment - 1ST Place
West Coast Crusaders - 7TH Place
Grey Vandals - 8TH Place
The Rising Glory Drum Corps - 10TH Place
Dingo Hunters - 11TH Place

DIVISION 3
The Grove - 2ND Place
Horizon - 3RD Place
Syndicate Drum and Bugle Corps - 5TH Place
Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
Black Knights - 9TH Place
Gold Coast B Drum and Bugle Corps - 10TH Place
Sound of Sacramento - 12TH Place

SEASON 82
DIVISION 1
Samurai - 7th Place

DIVISION 2
10th Regiment - 1st Place
Xperience - 3rd Place
Grey Vandals - 4th Place
Red Blazers - 8th Place
The Rising Glory Drum Corps - 9th Place
K.K.D.C. - 12th Place

DIVISION 3
Syndicate Drum and Bugle Corps - 1st Place
Keystone Drum and Bugle Corps - 2nd Place
Horizon - 3rd Place
Legion Drum and Bugle Corps - 5th Place
Spartan Drum and Bugle Corps - 6th Place
Golden Sticks - 7th Place
Club Rancho Sahuarita Drum Corps - 8th Place
Spirit of Sasquatch - 10th Place
Wasatch Vanguard - 11th Place

SEASON 83
DIVISION 1
10th Regiment - 4TH Place
Samurai - 5TH Place
Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps - 6TH Place

DIVISION 2
Xperience - 1ST Place
Red Blazers - 2ND Place
Keystone Drum & Bugle Corps - 4TH Place
The Rising Glory Drum Corps - 6TH Place
K.K.D.C - 9TH Place
The Grove - 10TH Place
Legends - 11TH Place

DIVISION 3
Sound of the Times - 1ST Place
Club Rancho Sahuarita Diligence - 2ND Place
Dallas Silver Battalion - 3RD Place
Legion Drum and Bugle Corps - 4TH Place
Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 7TH Place
Battle Standards - 8TH Place
Devils - 9TH Place
Wasatch Vanguard - 10TH Place
Spirit of Sasquatch - 11TH Place
Star of Tennessee - 12TH Place

SEASON 84
DIVISION 1
Samurai - 3RD PLACE
10th Regiment - 4TH Place
Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
Sigma Regiment - 9TH Place

DIVISION 2
Galactic Sound - 1ST Place
West Coast Crusaders - 2ND Place
Sound of the Times - 4TH Place
Red Blazers - 5TH Place
Striders - 6TH Place
Keystone Drum & Bugle Corps - 7TH Place
The Rising Glory Drum Corps - 8TH Place
Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 12TH Place

DIVISION 3
Kanpeki-sa - 1ST Place
Enchanted Drum & Bugle Corps - 2ND Place
Devils - 3RD Place
Silver Brigade - 4TH Place
Battle Standards - 6TH Place
Laredo Conquistadors - 7TH Place
Acxiom Drum and Bugle Corps - 9TH Place

SEASON 85
DIVISION 1
Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
10th Regiment - 7TH Place
Sigma Regiment - 8TH Place
Samurai - 12TH Place

DIVISION 2
Kanpeki-sa - 1ST Place
Galactic Sound - 2ND Place
Striders - 4TH Place
Red Blazers - 5TH Place
Keystone Drum & Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
Sound of the Times - 7TH Place
Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 9TH Place
The Rising Glory Drum Corps - 10TH Place
Xperience - 12TH Place

DIVISION 3
Rebels - 1ST Place
West Guards Drum and Bugle Corps - 2ND Place
Laredo Conquistadors - 3RD Place
Queen City Crusaders - 4TH Place
Prescott Hotshots - 6TH Place
Rose City Drum & Bugle Corps - 7TH Place
Spartan Drum and Bugle Corps - 8TH Place
Worcester Hills Drum Corps - 9TH Place

SEASON 86
DIVISION 1
- Samurai - 5TH Place
- Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps - 7TH Place
- Kanpeki-sa - 10TH Place
- Red Blazers - 12TH Place

DIVISION 2
- Rebels - 1ST Place
- Thunder - 2ND Place
- Progress Drum and Bugle Corps - 4TH Place
- West Everglades Drum Corps - 5TH Place
- South Star - 6TH Place
- Coldmen - 7TH Place
- Silver Stars - 9TH Place
- Hellstorm DBC - 11TH Place
- Worcester Hills Drum Corps - 12TH Place

DIVISION 3
- Azure Rangers - 2ND Place
- Purple Jackets - 3RD Place
- Gotta-Go-Fast - 5TH Place
- Hidden Drum & Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
- Shreveport Shredders - 7TH Place
- Atlas - 8TH Place
- Sky Raiders - 9TH Place
- The Yee Yee Birgade - 11TH Place
- The Quarantiners Drum and Bugle Corps - 12TH Place

SEASON 87
DIVISION 1
1. Spartan Battalion - 7TH Place
2. Kanpeki-sa - 8TH Place

DIVISION 2
1. Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 1ST Place
2. Rebels - 2ND Place
3. Thunder - 3RD Place
4. West Everglades Drum Corps - 4TH Place
5. The Brigadiers DBC - 5TH Place
6. The Avengers - 7TH Place
7. BruhMen - 8TH Place
8. Greenville Rebels - 9TH Place
9. SoundSpuds - 10TH Place
10. Progress Drum and Bugle Corps - 11TH Place

DIVISION 3
1. Cotton Crusaders - 1ST Place
2. Hickory DBC - 3RD Place
3. Continuum - 4TH Place
4. Carylina Crown - 5TH Place
5. The Auburn Knights - 7TH Place
6. Mustang Regiment - 8TH Place
7. Plainsmen - 9TH Place
8. Blueboats - 10TH Place
9. The Quarantiners Drum and Bugle Corps - 11TH Place
10. Orange Knights - 12TH Place

SEASON 88
DIVISION 1
1. Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps - 3RD Place
2. Idaho Regiment - 12TH Place

DIVISION 2
1. Kanpeki-sa - 1ST Place
2. Red Blazers - 2ND Place
3. Sierrita Sound - 5TH Place
4. Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
5. Rebels - 7TH Place
6. Hickory DBC - 9TH Place
7. Sound of the Times - 10TH Place
8. West Everglades Drum Corps - 12TH Place

DIVISION 3
1. Mustang Regiment - 2ND Place
2. Azure Rangers - 3RD Place
3. The Sages - 4TH Place
4. Carilyna Crow - 5TH Place
5. Colts Drum & Bugle Corps - 6TH Place
6. Thunder - 7TH Place
7. The Auburn Nights - 8TH Place
8. Blueboats - 9TH Place
9. Addled DBC - 10TH Place
10. The Quarantiners Drum and Bugle Corps - 11TH Place
11. Rose City Drum & Bugle Corps - 12TH Place

SEASON 89
DIVISION 1
- 10th Regiment - 4TH Place
- Samurai - 8TH Place

DIVISION 2
- Red Blazers - 2ND Place
- Hickory DBC - 3RD Place
- Rebels - 4TH Place
- Sound of the Times - 5TH Place
- Worcester Hills Drum Corps - 7TH Place
- Cotton Crusaders - 8TH Place
- BruhMen - 10TH Place

DIVISON 3
- Mustang Regiment - 2ND Place
- Carylina Crown - 3RD Place
- Blueboats - 4TH Place
- The Auburn Knights - 6TH Place
- The Sages - 7TH Place
- Colts Drum & Bugle Corps - 9TH Place
- The North Jersey American Drum Corp - 10TH Place
- Petaling Jaya Sound - 11TH Place
- Xperience - 12TH Place

SEASON 90
DIVISION 1
1. 10th Regiment - 3RD Place
2. Idaho Regiment - 5TH Place
3. Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps - 9TH Place
4. Samurai - 10TH Place
5. Red Blazers - 11TH Place

DIVISION 2
1. Azure Rangers - 2ND Place
2. Hickory DBC - 3RD Place
3. Legacy Drum and Bugle Corps - 4TH Place
4. Sound of the Times - 5TH Place
5. Cotton Crusaders - 6TH Place
6. Worcester Hills Drum Corps - 7TH Place
7. Carylina Crown - 8TH Place
8. Mustang Regiment - 9TH Place
9. Greenville Rebels - 11TH Place
10. Progress Drum and Bugle Corps - 12TH Place

DIVISION 3
1. Chula Vista Vanguard - 1ST Place
2. Blueboats - 3RD Place
3. Coldmen - 5TH Place
4. The Auburn Knights - 7TH Place
5. Red Bears - 10TH Place
6. Xperience - 12TH Place
Members
D1 10th Regiment  92
D1 Atlantic Volt Drum and Bugle Corps  92
D1 Greenville Rebels  58
D1 Idaho Regiment  90
D1 Kanpeki-sa  61
D1 Legacy Drum and Bugle corps  70
D1 Rebels  60
D1 Samurai  87
D1 Sound of the Times  70
D1 Xperience  58
D2 Azure Rangers  55
D2 Blueboats  43
D2 Carylina Crown  47
D2 Chula Vista Vanguard  32
D2 Cotton Crusaders  49
D2 Cougar Pride  23
D2 Fort Wayne Hoosiers  11
D2 Hickory DBC  55
D2 Legends  52
D2 Mustang Regiment  47
D2 Petaling Jaya Sound  21
D2 Red Bears  18
D2 Rose City Drum & Bugle Corps  32
D2 South Star  30
D2 The Auburn Knights  38
D2 The Brigadiers DBC  35
D2 The Grove  45
D2 The Rising Glory Drum Corps  56
D2 Worcester Hills Drum Corps  52
D2 Yeet Corp  15
D3 5th Quarter Regiment  2
D3 Big Bois  1
D3 Pacific Coast Corps  9
D3 Templin Institute  4
D3 The Brotherhood DBC  7
D3 The Cardinals  6
D3 The Legion  9
D3 The Midnight Regiment  4
D3 Zephyrus  3
N/A Addled DBC  26
N/A Askham drum corps  18
N/A Atlas  17
N/A Avant-Guard  1
N/A Ball State University DBC  3
N/A bassboosters  18
N/A Black Knights  35
N/A Bluff City Marching Regiment  3
N/A BruhMen  42
N/A Coldmen  32
N/A Colts Drum & Bugle Corps  32
N/A Dallas Trinity Drum & Bugle Corps  17
N/A Empire State Spirit  1
N/A Hellstorm DBC  35
N/A K.K.D.C.  68
N/A Machine Drum and Bugle Corps  2
N/A Orange Knights  33
N/A Osaka Bay Performing Arts  1
N/A Progress Drum and Bugle Corps  42
N/A Purple Jackets  26
N/A Republican Drum and Corps  4
N/A Sierrita Sound  61
N/A SoundSpuds  32
N/A Spartan Battalion  126
N/A Striders  46
N/A The Falcon Regiment  25
N/A The Karkata Drum and Bugle Corps  84
N/A The New World Order Drum and Bugle Corps  18
N/A The Newark Knights  7
N/A The North Jersey American Drum Corp  19
N/A The Quarantiners Drum and Bugle Corps  23
N/A The Sages  32
N/A Thunder  29
N/A Thunder  37
N/A Tumamoc Battalion Drum and Bugle Corp  27
N/A West Coast Crusaders  50
N/A West Everglades Drum Corps  44
Recent Activity
Azure Rangers has reached level 55
2 hours ago
The Legion has reached level 9
15 hours ago
Blueboats has reached level 43
15 hours ago
The Brotherhood DBC has reached level 7
24 hours ago
The Midnight Regiment has reached level 4
1 day ago
Petaling Jaya Sound has reached level 21
1 day ago
The Cardinals has reached level 6
2 days ago
Red Bears has reached level 18
2 days ago
Pacific Coast Corps has reached level 9
3 days ago
The Legion has reached level 8
3 days ago
Chula Vista Vanguard has reached level 32
3 days ago
Legacy Drum and Bugle corps has reached level 70
3 days ago
Worcester Hills Drum Corps has reached level 52
4 days ago
The Rising Glory Drum Corps has reached level 56
4 days ago
Fort Wayne Hoosiers has reached level 11
4 days ago
Sound of the Times has reached level 70
5 days ago
The Legion has reached level 7
5 days ago
The Cardinals has reached level 5
5 days ago
Legends has reached level 52
5 days ago
The Brotherhood DBC has reached level 6
5 days ago