Login Create Account
Friday, March 27th, 2020
Symphony of Sound In Motion X
Hosted by:  Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble     Attending Audience: 2,255 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 30 / 30
Tenth Seasonal Premier Marching Championships
Division 1
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Band of Unspecified Identity UNSP-B 9.905 9.905 9.915 9.895 9.905 9.900 19.805 19.815 99.045 1
Marching Knights ENCORE 8.505 8.535 9.790 8.660 8.600 9.825 19.785 19.780 93.480 2
Wondermint Rainbow Performance Ensemble MMF 9.270 9.275 9.315 9.270 9.275 9.315 18.740 18.745 93.205 3
Nutmeg Rangers Marching Band IHBE 9.110 9.120 9.245 9.100 9.105 9.260 18.540 18.445 91.925 4
Calgary Stetson Showband ENCORE 9.125 9.100 9.250 8.865 9.110 9.220 18.395 18.305 91.370 5
Manor HS Band TMEA 8.735 8.725 8.965 8.725 8.720 8.955 17.955 17.970 88.750 6
Sand Lake High School Marching Band IHBE 8.000 7.885 9.280 7.920 8.045 9.300 18.690 18.735 87.855 7
Samurai Regiment ENCORE 8.185 8.170 8.230 8.175 8.170 8.260 16.415 16.425 82.030 8
EHS Marching Band MBTG 8.605 8.150 7.930 7.850 7.770 7.605 16.235 15.335 79.480 9
Black and Orange Vanguard STAMB 7.215 7.250 7.480 7.275 7.355 7.440 14.730 14.725 73.470 10
ReedVille KYM-D 6.775 6.765 6.940 6.765 6.765 6.950 13.890 13.875 68.725 11
New Dublin H.S. Sapphire Sound ENCORE 6.745 6.735 6.735 6.750 6.750 6.750 13.145 12.920 66.530 12
Golden Goats ENCORE 6.465 6.485 6.615 6.455 6.450 6.645 13.590 13.550 66.255 13
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Florida Dragon Battalion SMACMB 8.190 8.195 8.020 8.180 8.180 8.075 16.075 16.090 81.005 1
Shotsmen NEC 7.625 7.715 7.935 7.540 7.650 7.900 15.865 15.655 77.885 2
Jessamine County "Pride of Dinoco" KYM-D 6.990 6.970 7.010 7.020 6.970 7.030 13.925 13.915 69.830 3
Buchanan High School Marching Band ENCORE 6.460 6.465 6.880 6.455 6.470 6.830 14.490 14.340 68.390 4
Plymouth HS ENCORE 6.370 6.415 6.635 6.295 6.195 6.675 14.455 14.635 67.675 5
California Cavaliers NEC 6.790 6.225 6.880 6.810 6.575 6.735 13.610 13.610 67.235 6
Golden Band IHBE 5.895 5.490 6.940 5.835 5.720 7.045 13.855 14.115 64.895 7
Legacy Regiment IHBE 6.605 6.610 6.440 6.375 6.380 6.385 12.855 12.845 64.495 8
Lawrence High School Marching Raptors IHBE 6.170 6.170 6.140 6.175 6.225 6.170 12.675 12.580 62.305 9
Sakura Sapphire Sound ENCORE 5.815 5.885 5.785 5.835 5.890 5.790 12.180 12.185 59.365 10
Beaux Musique NEC 5.970 5.975 5.620 5.395 5.975 5.605 11.640 11.740 57.920 11
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Yeet Marching NBC 6.215 6.205 6.170 6.200 6.190 6.190 12.375 12.360 61.905 1
Supernova NBC 6.030 5.745 5.875 5.865 5.645 6.060 11.535 11.975 58.730 2
Broken Anvil Marching Ensemble MBTG 5.860 5.835 5.445 5.360 5.695 5.195 10.690 11.295 55.375 3
The Fighting Cougars NEC 4.945 4.935 5.425 4.685 4.805 5.435 11.670 11.480 53.380 4
Hot Pink Marching Band NBC 5.320 5.295 5.445 5.270 5.275 5.295 10.595 10.635 53.130 5
GVU Marching Band ENCORE 4.960 4.950 4.895 4.770 4.930 4.845 10.025 9.790 49.165 6