Login Create Account
Friday, July 31st, 2020
Blazing Hot Invitational XIII
Hosted by:  Red Blazers     Attending Audience: 2,380 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 30 / 30
Welcome to the Red Blazer's TWELFTH "Blazing Hot Invitational"!!!
JOIN TODAY!!!
Division 1
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Lexington Legends CLASS 8.835 8.810 9.860 8.665 8.775 9.860 19.715 19.705 94.225 1
Canada Corps CLASS 9.195 9.010 9.410 9.315 8.620 9.365 18.870 18.840 92.625 2
Continuum CLASS 9.545 8.810 9.255 8.795 8.810 9.225 18.365 18.405 91.210 3
Quiksilver CLASS 8.490 8.185 9.505 8.480 8.195 9.495 19.365 19.370 91.085 4
Midland Valley Redcoats CLASS 8.435 8.455 9.325 8.215 8.445 9.505 19.150 19.245 90.775 5
10th Regiment DTG 9.165 8.250 7.415 7.310 7.360 7.400 14.825 14.810 76.535 6
Northern Sound NDCA 7.220 7.315 7.875 7.475 7.620 8.000 14.950 15.110 75.565 7
Gold Coast Drum and Bugle Corps CLASS 7.165 7.255 7.520 7.255 7.300 7.575 15.550 15.650 75.270 8
Boston Drum and Bugle Corps CLASS 7.340 7.160 7.585 7.065 7.045 7.610 15.065 15.080 73.950 9
Nastalgia Cadets CLASS 7.620 9.175 7.340 6.765 7.160 6.940 14.290 14.305 73.595 10
West Texas Thunder CLASS 6.760 6.980 7.305 6.815 7.185 7.130 15.595 15.440 73.210 11
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Sound of the Times DTG 8.030 8.110 7.980 7.885 8.175 7.975 15.925 15.910 79.990 1
West Everglades Drum Corps DTG 7.565 7.580 7.775 7.570 7.550 7.750 15.455 15.265 76.510 2
Battle Standards CLASS 6.950 6.960 7.590 7.455 6.980 7.705 15.155 15.435 74.230 3
Spirit of Bucktown CLASS 6.420 6.420 7.240 6.420 6.440 7.150 14.935 14.760 69.785 4
The Golden Cohort CLASS 6.835 6.315 7.030 6.070 6.095 6.730 13.945 13.855 66.875 5
SoundSpuds DTG 8.490 8.495 5.815 8.470 7.280 5.730 11.345 11.040 66.665 6
Hellstorm DBC DTG 6.590 6.630 6.715 6.555 6.625 6.775 13.350 13.260 66.500 7
The Brigadiers DBC DTG 5.700 5.690 5.930 5.780 5.775 5.970 11.810 11.800 58.455 8
Invictus CLASS 5.670 5.570 5.700 5.485 5.605 5.290 11.635 11.755 56.710 9
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
The Imps Drum and Bugle Corps DTG 5.845 5.835 5.905 5.890 5.990 5.960 11.750 11.915 59.090 1
Supernova ASS 5.465 5.545 5.825 5.565 5.530 5.585 12.045 11.615 57.175 2
Gold Coast B Drum and Bugle Corps 5.350 5.335 5.450 5.565 5.535 5.510 11.135 11.100 54.980 3
Dauntless DBC AAME 5.335 5.365 5.400 5.820 5.255 5.425 10.800 11.095 54.495 4
Carolina Dragons DCG 5.540 5.095 5.320 4.975 5.015 5.210 9.870 9.915 50.940 5
Pogger Cadets CLASS 5.280 5.270 5.095 5.020 4.940 5.155 10.090 10.070 50.920 6
Atlas DTG 5.190 5.045 5.160 4.925 4.870 5.065 9.970 9.980 50.205 7
Bluff City Marching Regiment DTG 4.875 4.875 4.900 4.855 4.890 4.990 9.750 10.215 49.350 8
Blue Thunder DBC ASS 4.780 4.750 4.905 4.705 4.695 4.675 9.690 9.330 47.530 9
South Star DTG 4.735 4.755 4.780 4.695 4.755 4.775 9.465 9.460 47.420 10