Login Create Account
Saturday, August 1st, 2020
Bluegrass Challenge XLV
Hosted by:  Lexington Legends     Attending Audience: 2,759 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 30 / 30
Division 1
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Atlantic Clarinet Choir CLASS 9.540 9.560 9.570 9.570 9.620 9.895 19.985 19.985 97.725 1
Lexington Legends CLASS 8.850 8.860 9.865 8.675 8.855 9.860 19.710 19.710 94.385 2
Wonderment Rainbow Cavaliers CLASS 9.375 9.370 9.415 9.375 9.370 9.410 18.935 18.930 94.180 3
Canada Corps CLASS 9.250 9.020 9.455 9.370 8.625 9.420 18.975 18.935 93.050 4
Aftershock NZ CLASS 9.435 9.730 9.110 9.410 9.375 9.245 18.225 18.155 92.685 5
Continuum CLASS 9.590 8.860 9.315 8.865 8.890 9.305 18.500 18.560 91.885 6
Quiksilver CLASS 8.515 8.190 9.565 8.515 8.200 9.560 19.480 19.480 91.505 7
Midland Valley Redcoats CLASS 8.435 8.555 9.345 8.210 8.435 9.500 19.185 19.240 90.905 8
Marine Corps CLASS 7.515 7.135 7.880 7.260 7.130 7.890 17.190 17.220 79.220 9
10th Regiment DTG 9.190 8.415 7.410 7.305 7.365 7.390 14.825 14.810 76.710 10
Northern Sound NDCA 7.215 7.315 7.935 7.480 7.610 7.990 15.095 15.120 75.760 11
Boston Drum and Bugle Corps CLASS 7.355 7.165 7.590 7.180 7.140 7.600 15.055 15.090 74.175 12
Nastalgia Cadets CLASS 7.620 9.180 7.345 6.765 7.155 6.945 14.285 14.310 73.605 13
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Red Blazers DTG 8.525 8.815 8.250 8.675 9.060 9.245 16.655 18.660 87.885 1
Florida Dragon Regiment SMACDC 8.715 8.710 8.710 8.780 9.030 8.690 17.405 17.470 87.510 2
The Academy FAME 7.860 7.865 8.090 7.490 7.365 8.005 16.680 16.800 80.155 3
Redcoats CLASS 7.685 7.690 8.030 7.675 7.680 8.040 16.060 16.050 78.910 4
West Everglades Drum Corps DTG 7.630 7.630 7.810 7.620 7.625 7.820 15.495 15.410 77.040 5
Battle Standards CLASS 6.975 6.985 7.640 7.495 7.005 7.745 15.240 15.545 74.630 6
Express Cadets DCG 7.250 7.225 7.250 7.280 7.240 7.360 14.695 14.570 72.870 7
Spirit of Bucktown CLASS 6.445 6.445 7.265 6.440 6.440 7.190 15.000 14.825 70.050 8
The Golden Cohort CLASS 6.835 6.315 7.025 6.065 6.100 6.735 13.945 13.845 66.865 9
BruhMen DTG 6.570 6.340 5.905 6.365 6.495 6.185 11.980 11.925 61.765 10
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Prescott Scouts SWDCL 8.040 8.030 7.885 7.875 8.030 7.875 15.965 15.980 79.680 1
The Sages DTG 7.000 6.735 7.025 6.995 7.145 7.150 13.965 13.990 70.005 2
Blueboats DTG 6.420 6.415 6.500 6.400 6.405 6.545 12.990 13.085 64.760 3
Solstice SWDCL 6.095 6.095 5.985 6.090 6.100 6.150 11.900 11.905 60.320 4
Gotta-Go-Fast DTG 5.655 5.650 5.870 5.775 5.540 5.835 11.720 11.715 57.760 5
Pogger Cadets CLASS 5.270 5.265 5.100 5.020 4.935 5.160 10.090 10.075 50.915 6
Askham drum corps DTG 4.945 4.930 4.910 4.910 4.925 4.930 10.105 9.970 49.625 7