Login Create Account
Friday, September 18th, 2020
Marching Band Prelims - Division II
Hosted by:  Hosted by     Attending Audience: 12,000 / 0    Attending Groups: 0 / 0
The preliminary finals round for Division II Marching Bands. All groups attend, the top 50% move on to semifinals.
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Florida Dragon Battalion SMACMB 8.985 8.995 8.940 9.015 9.230 8.945 17.805 17.910 89.825 1
EHS Marching Band MBTG 8.760 8.720 8.665 8.765 8.520 8.740 18.000 17.820 87.990 2
Hickory Marching Hawks CSI 8.585 8.505 8.660 8.490 8.505 8.585 17.795 17.705 86.830 3
Passaic High School Marching Indians MBTG 9.655 8.720 8.960 9.660 8.795 8.175 14.775 15.100 83.840 4
Oakmont-Overlook Marching Spartans MBTG 8.175 8.170 8.165 8.185 8.180 8.200 16.370 16.350 81.795 5
Aftershock NZ Performing Arts School B ENCORE 8.165 9.065 7.975 8.125 8.190 7.895 16.045 15.900 81.360 6
The Falcon Sound Performers CSI 7.665 7.470 7.445 7.415 7.795 7.870 15.220 15.905 76.785 7
Golden Band ENCORE 7.100 7.110 7.620 7.575 7.110 7.755 15.220 15.500 74.990 8
Lake Orion Dragon Marching Band MBTG 6.630 6.605 7.870 7.575 6.685 7.860 15.640 15.990 74.855 9
Silver Hawk Marching Band ENCORE 7.235 7.000 7.740 7.330 7.020 7.715 15.420 15.360 74.820 10
Riptide Junior Performance Ensemble TJMB 9.315 7.030 7.170 7.080 7.320 7.225 14.240 14.270 73.650 11
Buchanan High School Marching Band ENCORE 6.915 6.925 7.350 6.935 6.925 7.330 15.665 15.535 73.580 12
Atlantic Storm ENCORE 6.735 6.605 7.365 6.690 6.665 7.275 14.715 14.605 70.655 13
Calgary Stetson Showband ENCORE 7.005 7.045 6.985 7.045 7.010 7.015 13.865 13.790 69.760 14
West Everglades Marching Manatees CSI 6.885 6.800 7.095 6.820 6.840 7.050 14.005 13.980 69.475 15
Left Coast Crusaders MBTG 7.075 7.200 6.965 6.865 6.855 6.910 13.670 13.655 69.195 16
The Capricorn Marching Sea-Goats ENCORE 6.700 6.675 6.885 6.580 6.540 6.685 14.545 13.705 68.315 17
Boston Marching Band ENCORE 6.420 6.470 7.005 6.475 6.430 7.020 13.975 13.980 67.775 18
Marching Tigers IHBE 6.285 6.275 7.105 6.260 6.280 6.995 13.870 13.820 66.890 19
Jessamine County "Pride of Dinoco" KYM-D 6.640 6.570 6.640 6.625 6.550 6.630 13.145 13.100 65.900 20
Beaux Musique CSI 6.825 6.800 6.310 6.845 6.700 6.455 12.720 13.020 65.675 21
Golden Goats ENCORE 6.415 6.430 6.585 6.450 6.455 6.435 13.435 12.990 65.195 22
American Fork Marching Band CSI 5.965 5.665 6.180 5.090 5.890 5.745 14.235 14.240 63.010 23
California Cavaliers Band and colorguard CSI 6.180 5.730 6.325 5.750 5.715 6.670 12.735 13.580 62.685 24
Drastic Decision FBA 5.160 5.170 5.725 5.165 5.155 5.725 14.205 14.215 60.520 25
Osaka Bay Outdoor Performance Ensemble MBTG 6.055 5.820 6.125 5.615 5.780 6.130 12.495 12.390 60.410 26
West Lake Marching Band MBTG 5.125 5.545 5.485 5.090 5.145 5.135 13.305 11.955 56.785 27
Glass City Marching Band CSI 5.505 5.495 5.815 5.495 5.495 5.830 11.250 10.965 55.850 28
IronWood Marching Band MBTG 5.105 5.095 4.765 5.080 5.440 4.765 10.495 11.235 51.980 29