Login Create Account
Thursday, September 16th, 2021
10R Invitational
Hosted by:  10th Regiment     Attending Audience: 2,059 / 4,000    Attending Groups: 30 / 30
10th Regiment is proud to present the 10R Invitational at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium in Gainesville, Florida. We look forward to the performances of all attending drum corps!
Division 1
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Rebels DTG 8.890 8.885 8.525 8.890 8.880 8.520 16.940 16.940 86.470 1
10th Regiment CLASS 7.820 7.615 9.230 7.975 8.020 9.175 18.360 18.270 86.465 2
Florida Dragon Regiment SMACDC 8.330 8.325 8.420 8.330 8.350 8.450 16.705 16.810 83.720 3
Quiksilver CLASS 7.915 7.810 8.670 7.915 7.810 8.660 17.290 17.285 83.355 4
Legacy Drum and Bugle corps CLASS 8.920 8.465 7.785 8.520 8.470 8.225 15.470 16.365 82.220 5
Wonderment Rainbow Cavaliers CLASS 7.965 7.950 8.055 7.945 7.945 8.060 16.380 16.410 80.710 6
Sound of the Times DTG 8.465 8.850 7.700 8.335 8.200 7.680 15.420 15.420 80.070 7
Chula Vista Vanguard vDCA 7.710 7.555 7.570 7.530 7.570 7.545 15.120 15.005 75.605 8
Lexington Legends CLASS 7.130 7.130 7.485 7.125 7.130 7.485 15.690 15.690 74.865 9
The Royal Crusaders CLASS 7.720 7.710 7.385 7.650 7.705 7.360 14.575 14.520 74.625 10
Spirit of Bucktown CLASS 6.875 6.880 7.540 6.915 6.875 7.510 15.025 15.010 72.630 11
Iron Brigade MME 7.355 7.405 6.865 7.245 7.790 7.040 13.650 14.335 71.685 12
Empire of the South Drum & Bugle Corps 7.360 7.245 7.110 7.040 7.160 7.115 14.060 14.025 71.115 13
The Holy Name Captains CLASS 6.210 6.815 6.960 6.120 6.430 6.820 13.535 13.585 66.475 14
Division 2
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
Austin Batwatchers iMac 7.350 7.255 7.555 7.190 7.360 7.495 14.800 14.835 73.840 1
Solstice SWDCL 7.370 7.390 7.260 7.585 7.815 7.465 14.430 14.410 73.725 2
Fighting Sea Weasels vDCA 6.465 6.470 7.385 6.315 6.305 7.425 14.865 14.880 70.110 3
The Brotherhood DBC DTG 6.890 6.885 6.915 6.885 6.890 6.920 13.910 13.825 69.120 4
Blue Knights DCG 6.580 6.585 6.580 6.570 6.575 6.650 13.160 13.150 65.850 5
Arctic Regiment DTG 6.020 6.000 5.975 5.930 5.950 5.950 12.165 12.055 60.045 6
Red Regiment DTG 5.880 5.770 5.860 5.800 5.765 5.845 11.615 11.620 58.155 7
Black Watch vDCA 5.615 5.590 5.890 5.370 5.455 5.985 11.965 12.080 57.950 8
Crimson Bears DTG 6.740 4.885 4.560 4.960 4.875 4.540 9.105 9.100 48.765 9
Division 3
Name, League Winds Perc M Ens V Prf Guard V Ens M GE V GE Total Place
The Rangers vDCA 5.680 5.640 6.395 5.520 5.505 6.445 13.085 12.960 61.230 1
Arsenal vDCA 5.585 5.585 6.260 5.565 5.700 6.300 12.725 12.870 60.590 2
Silver Lights Drum Corps CLASS 5.880 5.625 5.645 5.715 5.515 5.680 11.485 11.780 57.325 3
Lunar VanGuard DTG 5.495 5.495 5.435 5.495 5.445 5.375 11.775 11.415 55.930 4
Shadow Warrior Regiment CLASS 5.595 5.605 5.285 5.510 5.510 5.235 10.580 10.450 53.770 5
Crystal Lake Drum & Bugle Corps CLASS 4.780 4.780 5.420 4.775 4.770 5.425 10.870 10.870 51.690 6
Yavapai County Imperials vDCA 4.765 4.770 4.680 4.760 4.760 4.680 9.370 9.365 47.150 7